Jump to content

Welcome to 1st Cavalry Division
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 1st Cavalry Division.

1st Platoon, HQ
First Lieutenant John Kauffman Platoon Leader 1-HQ M16A4 Active
Specialist Vidar Handberg S-3 Operations 1-HQ M16A1 Active
1st Platoon, 1st Section, Alpha
Staff Sergeant DeAndre Jordan Squad Leader 1-1-A M16A1 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Travis Wolfe Machine Gunner 1-1-A M60 Active
Specialist Nick BobCat Rifleman 1-1-A M16A1 Active
Private First Class John Robert Rifleman 1-1-A M16A1 Active
Private 2 Adrian Perez Line Medic 1-1-A M16A1 Active
1st Platoon, 1st Section, Bravo
Sergeant J Hart Assistant Squad Leader 1-1-B M16A1 Active
Specialist Rank 6 George Parker Rifleman 1-1-B M16A1 Active
Private 2 Tango Kolven Rifleman 1-1-B M16A1 Active
Private 2 Jacob Tank Squad Designated Marksmen 1-1-B M-14 Rifle Active
1st Platoon, 2nd Section, Alpha
Staff Sergeant Cornelius Mandingo Squad Leader 1-2-A M16A1 Active
Specialist Rank 7 Dakota Brown Rifleman 1-2-A M16A1 Active
Private 2 Viney Minito Grenadier 1-2-A M79 GL Active
1st Platoon, 2nd Section, Bravo
Sergeant D Thompson Assistant Squad Leader 1-2-B M16A1 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Robert Flores Senior Line Medic 1-2-B M16A1 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Oz Birdett Combat Engineer 1-2-B M16A1 Active
Private 2 Otto Landesman Rifleman 1-2-B M16A1 Active
71st Aviation Company, HQ
Second Lieutenant Kristoffer Grorud Senior Aircraft Commander 71-HQ M1911A1 Active
71st Aviation Company, Rattler 1-2
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Ryan Hepker UH-1D Aircraft Commander 71-R-1-2 M1911A1 Active
SFOD-A, Alaska 1-1
Sergeant Brad Snurka Weapons Sergeant SFOD-A-1-1 M16A4 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Kyle McCahill Operations Sergeant SFOD-A-1-1 M16A4 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Connor Canterbury Communications Sergeant SFOD-A-1-1 M16A4 Active
Specialist Rank 5 Trevor Sadler Medical Sergeant SFOD-A-1-1 M16A4 Active
Awaiting Assignment
Warrant Officer Candidate Lucas Polson Awaiting Probation M1911A1 Active
Warrant Officer Candidate Abdul Francis Awaiting Probation M1911A1 Active
Private 2 Caleb Caron Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private 2 Michael Kroto Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private 2 Dexter Wolffe Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private 2 Nick Wolffe Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Nickolai Holst Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Dylan DeYoung Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Lee Mason Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Donovan Dwyer Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Nicholas Lock Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Noah Hill Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Private Dakota Tucker Awaiting Probation M16A1 Active
Leave Of Absence
Specialist Logan Logan Crew Chief LOA M60 Leave of Absence
Reserves
Specialist Rank 6 Ashton Cummings Forward Air Controller Reserves M16A4 Reserve
Specialist Rank 6 Ezra Saint UH-1D Pilot Reserves M1911A1 Away Without Leave
Specialist Rank 6 S Kingsley Section Leader Reserves M79 GL Reserve
Specialist Rank 5 Scott Avery Engineer Reserves M60 Reserve
Specialist Rank 5 Joey Chardi Rifleman Reserves M16A1 Reserve
Specialist Thomas Pisciottano Squad Designated Marksmen Reserves M-14 Rifle Reserve
Private First Class Maguire Rodgers Rifleman Reserves M16A4 Reserve
Retired
Retired Joe Bankshaft Medic Retired M16A4 Retired
Retired Jacob Anderson Retired Retired M16A1 Retired
Retired Noah Barden Fireteam Leader Retired M16A1 Retired